Description: This butter is extracted from the Shea nut. After refinement it has a very slight yellow color and almost no odor, but the applications remain the same. Used predominantly for skin care, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations.
Shea Butter Applications
Having natural anti-sun damage properties
Skin Healing agent for small wounds & Cracks
As an anti-aging agent for the skin
Soothing Sun Burns
Healing Agent for Dry, damaged hair
Soothes aching muscles