Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Common Name: Rose Turkish
Plant Part: Flower
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Common uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, as well as an emollient in skin care products.
Note: Medium to top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Complex, sweet, floral aroma.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.
Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba oil.
Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.