Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Common Name: Rose Otto Bulgarian
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Flowers
Common uses: In skin care, Rose oil has been known for its hydrating and soothing properties and is great for mature skin types.
Strengh of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Warm, spicy and floral aroma with undertones of honey.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.
Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba oil.
Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.